Titanic Survivors Second Cabin

The following list of the survivors contains the 1913 revisions and corrections by the White Star Line officials.

List of Titanic Survivors

Second Cabin

A

Abesson, Mrs. Hanna.                          Abbott, Mrs. R.
Argenia, Mrs,& two Children                  Angel, F.
Angle, William.

B

Baunthorpe, Mrs L.                             Balls, Mrs. Ada E.
Buss, Miss Kate.                                 Becker, Mrs.A.O. & 3 children
Beane, Edward.                                  Beane, Mrs. Ethel.
Bryhl, Miss D.                                    Beesley, Mr.L.
Brown, Mr T.W.S.                               Brown, Miss E.
Brown, Mrs.                                       Benthan, Lillian W.
Bystron, Karolina.                               Bright, Dagmar.
Bright, Daisy.

C

Clarke, Mrs Ada.                                Cameron, Miss C.
Caldwell, Albert F.                              Caldwell, Mrs. Sylvan.
Caldwell, Alden, infant.                       Christy, Mr & Mrs.
Collyer, Miss Marjorie.                         Christy, Mrs Alice.
Collet, Stuart.                                   Christa, Miss Ducia.
Charles, William.                                Croft, Millie Mall.

D

Doling, Mrs Elsie.                               Drew, Miss Lulu.
Davis, Mrs Agnes.                              Davis, Miss Mary.
Davis, John M.                                  Duvan, Florentine.
Duvan, Miss A.                                  Davidson, Miss Mary.
Doling, Miss Ada.                               Driscoll, Mrs B.
Deystrom, Caroline.

E, F, G

Emcarmacion, Mrs Rinaldo.                  Faunthorpe, Mrs Lizzie.       
Formery, Miss Ellen.                          Garside, Ethel.               
Gerrecai, Mrs Marcy.                         Genovese, Angere.

H

Hart, Mrs Esther.                              Hart, Eva.
Harris, George.                                 Hewlett, Mrs Mary.
Hebber, Miss S.                                Hoffman, Lola.
Hoffman, Louis.                                Harper, Nina.
Hold, Stephen.                                 Hold, Mrs Anna.
Hosono, Masabumi.                           Hocking, Mr & Mrs George.
Herman, Mrs Jane & 2 daughters          Healy, Nora.
Hanson, Jennie.                                Hamatainen, W.
Hamatainen, Anna.                            Harnlin, Anna & child.

I, J, K

Ilett, Bertha.                                   Jackson, Mrs Amy.
Juliet, Luwche.                                Jerwan, Mary.
Juhon, Podro.                                  Jacobson, Mrs.
Keane, Miss Nora H.                          Kelly, Mrs F.
Kantar, Mrs S.

L

Leitch, Jessie.                                 Laroche, Mrs & Miss Simmone.
Laroche, Miss Louise.                        Lehman, Bertha.
Lauch, Mrs Alex.                              Laniore, Amelia.
Lystrom, Mrs C.

M

Mellinger, Elizabeth                           Mellinger, child.
Marshall, Mrs Kate.                           Mallett, A.
Mallett, Mrs & child.                          Mange, Paula.
Mare, Mrs Florence.                          Mellor, W.J.
McDearmont, Miss Lela.                     McGowan, Anna.

N, O

Nye, Elizabeth.                                Nasser, Mrs Delia.
Nussa, Mrs A.                                 Oxenham, Percy J.

P

Phillips, Alice.                                  Pallas, Emilio.
Padro, Jullian.                                  Prinsky, Rosa.
Portaluppi, Emilio.                            Parsh, Mrs L.
Plett, B.

Q

Quick, Miss Jane.                             Quick, Mrs Vera W.
Quick, Miss Phyllis.

R

Reinardo, Miss E.                             Ridsdale, Lucy.
Renouf, Mrs Lily.                              Rugg, Miss Emily.
Richards, M.                                   Rogers, Miss Selina.
Richards, Mrs Emilia & 2 boys             Richards, Mr, Jr.

S

Simpson, Miss.                                Sincock, Miss Maude.
Sinkkonnen, Anna.                           Smith, Miss Marion.
Silven, Lylle.

T

Trant, Mrs J.                                  Toomey, Miss E.
Troutt, Miss E.                               Troutt, Miss Cecelia.

W

Ware, Miss H.                                Watter, Miss N.
Wilhelm, Chas.                               Wat, Mrs A, & 2 children.
Williams, Richard M, Jr.                    Weisz, Mathilde.
Webber, Miss Susie.                        Wright, Miss Marion.
Watt, Miss Bessie.                          Watt, Miss Bertha.
West, Mrs E.A.                              West, Miss Constance.
West, Miss Barbara.                        Wells, Addie.
Wells, Master.                               Wells, Miss.